Thursday, 7 March 2013

Young American Actresses

Source(Google.com.pk)
Young American Actresses Biography
Ariana Grande More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
26 June 1993, Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Ariana Grande-Butera

Nickname
Ari
Little Red

Height
5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Trade Mark

Red velvet hair

High pitched voice

Big brown eyes

Dimple on left cheek

Trivia

Attended Pine Crest school in Boca.

She is hypoglycemic and hyperactive.

Is best friends with her "Victorious" (2010) co-star Elizabeth Gillies. They've known each other since they starred in 13 (musical) on Broadway back in 2009.

She is a natural brunette. Dyed her hair velvet red for the role of Cat Valentine on "Victorious" (2010) because the rest of the cast were brunette. Creator/executive producer Dan Schneider didn't want everyone to have brown hair.

Has an older brother Frankie James Grande who is 11 years older than her. He's also a performer and producer, and went on tour with her as one of her dancers.

She has a dog named Coco.

Daughter of Joan Grande & Edward Butera.

Her name 'Ariana' was originally inspired by Princess Oriana from "Felix the Cat" (1959).

Italian-American.

Her role model is Judy Garland.

Personal Quotes

You have to be thankful and I think being in this business is one of the most important things is to give back because there's no better feeling than knowing that your work is being appreciated by people.

One of the most terrible feelings in the world is knowing that someone else doesn't like you. Especially when you don't know what you've done to deserve it.
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses
Young American Actresses

1 comment: