Thursday, 7 March 2013

American Actress Sexy

Source(Google.com.pk)
American Actress Sexy Biography
Monica Bellucci More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
30 September 1964, Città di Castello, Umbria, Italy

Birth Name
Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Height
5' 7¼" (1.71 m)

Mini Biography

Born in 1964 in the Italian village of Città di Castello, Umbria, Bellucci originally pursued a career in the legal profession. While attending the University of Perugia, she modeled on the side to earn money for school, and this led to her modeling career. In 1988, she moved to one of Europe's fashion centers, Milan, and joined Elite Model Management. Although enjoying great success as a model, she made her acting debut on TV in 1990, and her American film debut in Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992). Her role in the 1996 French thriller, The Apartment (1996), shot her to stardom as she won the French equivalent of an Oscar nomination. Other credits include Malèna (2000), Under Suspicion (2000) and Brotherhood of the Wolf (2001).
IMDb Mini Biography By: anonymous

SpouseVincent Cassel (3 August 1999 - present) 2 children
Claudio Carlos Basso (3 January 1990 - 25 June 1994) (divorced)

Trade Mark

Classical beauty

Trivia

She appeared in a black & white TV commercial for Dolce & Gabbana. The director was Giuseppe Tornatore, who also directed her in the movie Malèna (2000).

Fluent in Italian, English, French and Spanish.

Daughter-in-law of Jean-Pierre Cassel.

Made a nude calendar for the Italian magazine Max in 1998 and another one for the Italian magazine GQ in 2000.

Was originally cast as Mina Harker in The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) but had to drop out due to a scheduling conflict. The part then went to Peta Wilson.

Studied jurisprudence for a short time.

Daughter, Deva Cassel (b. 12 September 2004 in Rome, Italy).

She was elected the most beautiful woman in the world by French viewers on a TV show "La Plus belle femme du monde" on 8th November 2004.

Also a successful fashion model represented by Elite and Storm Model Management.

Favourite poem is "A Silvia" by Giacomo Leopardi.

Has her look-alike puppet in the French show "Les guignols de l'info" (1988).

She ranked #6 in Maxim's '50 Sexiest Women' (1999).

She ranked #9 in Maxim's '100 Sexiest Women' (2002).

She ranked #1 in Askmen's 'Most Desirable Woman' (2002).

Italian citizen.

Favorite movie is A Special Day (1977) by Ettore Scola.

Her role as "Chantal Hearst" in Under Suspicion (2000) was held by Romy Schneider in the original film, Garde à vue (1981).

Owns an apartment in London.
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy
American Actress Sexy

2 comments: