Tuesday, 5 March 2013

South American Actress

Source(Google.com.pk)
South American Actress Biography
Odette Annable
Date of Birth
10 May 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Odette Juliette Yustman

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Born Odette Juliette Yustman on 10 May, 1985, in Los Angeles, California, Odette started her career with a minor role in the movie Kindergarten Cop (1990) as "Rosa." After graduating from Woodcrest Christian High School in Riverside, California, where she was the homecoming queen, she turned to modeling with a few roles through the years. Some of her credits include Danielle Steel's Remembrance (1996) (TV) and Dear God (1996) with a few guest appearances in "Quintuplets" (2004). In 2006, Odette was cast in Jennifer Lopez's "South Beach" (2006) where she played "Arielle Casta." She was then cast in the drama "October Road" (2007) as "Aubrey," which has received its second season. She has since been seen in the action monster movie Cloverfield (2008) as "Beth McIntyre."

IMDb Mini Biography By: pinkvixen

Spouse
Dave Annable (10 October 2010 - present)

Trivia
Has a puppy named Navy.

Interested in Sports and Fashion.

As of 2007, she resides in Atlanta, Georgia.

Fluent in Spanish.

Her ethnicity is Colombian, French and Italian on her father's side and Cuban on her mother's side. She was raised in a Latin household, thereby making her fluent in Spanish.

Was engaged to Trevor Wright. In relationship with Dave Annable January 2009.

Attended Riverside Community College and Riverside Christian School.

Ranked No.88 in FHM's Sexiest Women in the World List of 2008.

Daughter of Victor and Lydia Yustman.

She is a huge fan of Angelina Jolie.

Engaged to TV actor Dave Annable [as of September 2010].

Personal Quotes
(on deciding to pursue a career in acting) I figured 'you know what, why not? I'm going to go ahead and do this'. I've been fortunate enough to be successful enough to just have that pay my bills, so it has been nice, just lovely. Very warm and welcoming.

(on acting in Cloverfield (2008)) It's difficult because once you get to that place, you have to keep going. You find yourself in this emotional state, and you're not acting anymore, and you still feel so emotional. You have to overcome it and realize that you're acting and this is your job and what you're supposed to do.

(on what she wants in a man) Great smile. That's what attracts me. Confidence, not cockiness. He's gotta be a gentleman. Open the doors. Pick me up for a date. Bring a rose maybe.

(on Cloverfield (2008)) It's one of the most exciting experiences that I've ever had, because I had the opportunity to work with producers J.J. Abrams and Bryan Burk and the director Matt Reeves, who are very big in the film industry.

I learned Spanish at home and, since half my family doesn't speak English, it's my first language.
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress
South American Actress

1 comment: