Wednesday, 6 March 2013

Sexy American Actress

Source(Google.com.pk)
Sexy American Actress Biography
Mila Kunis More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
14 August 1983, Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]

Birth Name
Milena Markovna Kunis

Nickname
Goldfish

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography

The talented Milena "Mila" Markovna Kunis was born in Chernivtsi, Ukraine, USSR (now independent Ukraine), to a Jewish family. Her mother, Elvira, is a physics teacher, her father, Mark Kunis, is a mechanical engineer, and she has an older brother named Michael. After attending one semester of college between gigs, she realized that she wanted to act for the rest of her life. She started acting when she was just 9 years old, when her father heard about an acting class on the radio and decided to enroll Mila in it. There, she met her future agent. Her first gig was in 1995, in which she played a character named Melinda in Make a Wish, Molly (1995). From there, her career skyrocketed into big-budget films. Although she is mostly known for playing Jackie Burkhart in "That '70s Show" (1998), she has shown the world that she can do so much more. Her breakthrough film was Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), in which she played a free-spirited character named Rachel Jensen.

She has since starred or co-starred in the films The Book of Eli (2010), Black Swan (2010), Friends with Benefits (2011), and Ted (2012).
IMDb Mini Biography By: Sarahhh

Trade Mark

Has one brown eye and one green eye

Distinct sounding voice

Curvaceous, buxom figure

Trivia

Mila and her family moved from Ukraine to Los Angeles, California when she was age 7. Her father Mark is a mechanical engineer. Her mother Elvira is a physics teacher. Her brother Michael is a biochemist.

Met her manager at the Beverly Hills Studios (an afterschool acting class). Her father enrolled her there when she was nine.

Missed her senior prom because of a scheduling conflict.

Auditioned for "That '70s Show" (1998) at age 14. Though actors had to be at least 18 to get the part, she truthfully claimed she would be 18 on her birthday, not specifying which birthday, and won the role.

Terrified of bugs so much that during her May 2004 appearance on "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" (1993), she ran offstage when the Bug Man appeared after her interview.

Ranked #54 in Stuff magazine's 2002 edition of the 102 Sexiest Women in the World.

She and Laura Prepon were often filmed sitting down for their scenes on "That '70s Show" (1998) because Laura is seven inches taller than Mila. In other scenes, Mila wears platform shoes to give her four extra inches.

She is a fan of the rock band Aerosmith.

At age 9, Mila started to take afterschool acting classes at the Beverly Hills Studio. At one of the Studio's public showcases, Mila was approached by entertainment manager Susan Curtis, who offered to make her a client.

Mila's best friend was Maria Osadchy when she was younger, an Aries whom she met in 2nd grade. Maria is Russian and helped Mila learn English. In an interview, Mila had Maria with her and talked about how they spent the night together on the weekends.

In 2006, ranked #47 of Maxim's Magazine Sexiest Women.

Her favorite movie is Dirty Dancing (1987) and her favorite television series is "8 Simple Rules" (2002).

The shark-tooth necklace she is wearing in Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) is by Pade Vavra Designs.

Is a fan of the famed MMORPG World of Warcraft.

Ranked #81 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.

Learned how to use a gun while filming Max Payne (2008).

The nude pictures of her in Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) were not real, according to the film's director, Nicholas Stoller.

Graduated from Fairfax Senior High School in June 2001, with Fernanda Romero.

Auditioned for a role in Knocked Up (2007).

Was in a relationship with Macaulay Culkin (May 2002-December 2010).

She and actress Sarah Michelle Gellar have a special credit in every episode of "Robot Chicken" (2005).

Mila and Macaulay Culkin were on vacation in Israel in 2006 when a war broke out between Israel and Hezbollah in Lebanon. They flew out of the country and back to the United States; Mila later stated that they were never in any danger from rocket fire.

On the television show "Loveline" (1996), she mentioned that when she was younger, she had serious migraines that were caused by an eye condition. She had to insert steroid injections straight into her eye.

Her name is pronounced ME-luh koon-is.

Was ranked #5 in the 2009 Maxim Hot 100 Women list.

Close friends with James Franco and Natalie Portman.

Was ranked #22 on Maxim magazine Hot 100 Women of 2010 list.

In January 2011, Mila said that she was blind in one eye due to a condition called chronic iritis. She underwent surgery to correct the blindness.

For the 2011 top 99 most desirable women in ask men.com she was ranked #2.
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress 
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress
Sexy American Actress

1 comment: