Thursday, 7 March 2013

Afro American Actress

Source(Google.com.pk)
Afro American Actress Biography
Kimberly Elise More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
17 April 1967, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name
Kimberly Elise Trammel

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

SpouseMaurice Oldham (21 April 1989 - 29 September 2005) (divorced) 2 children


Trivia

Though she took filmmaking classes at Minneapolis Community College, she got her degree in communications from the University of Minnesota, then went on to the American Film Institute.

She was a member in good standing of the Northern Warehouse Artists' Cooperative, an experimental housing development for low-income artists located in warehouse district of downtown St. Paul, Minnesota.

Starred with Denzel Washington three times, in The Manchurian Candidate (2004), John Q (2002), and The Great Debaters (2007).

Bears a strong and uncanny resemblance to actress Cicely Tyson, who portrays her mother in the movie Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005) .

She won "The Best Supporting Actress" award at the 19th Annual Cable Ace Awards in 1997 for her portrayal as "Jeanette" in The Ditchdigger's Daughters (1997) (TV).

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 23, a daughter AjaBleu Oldham on June 25, 1990. Child's father is her husband, Maurice Oldham.

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 31, a daughter Butterfly Rose Oldham on October 19, 1998. Child's father is her husband, Mauric
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress
Afro American Actress

1 comment: