Wednesday, 6 March 2013

Famous American Actress

Famous American Actress Biography
Yvette Rachelle More at IMDbPro »
Date of Birth
12 November 1979, California, USA

Birth Name
Yvette Rakel Rachelle

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

This stunning beauty was born of Swedish descent and became famous for her sexy role as the Miller Beer Girl. Her Mom is from Sweden and she was raised in California and Europe. The blue eyed stunner is one of the most exquisite and downloaded celebrities on the internet and according to Google gets 450,000 hits daily and over 60 million new fans a year! She began modeling as a young teen and was able to do so as she was a gifted student that finished her education many, many years early by tutors at a young age and attending private school abroad. Soon she was modeling in exotic locales from Asia to Brazil gracing the covers of Elle, Italian Harper Bazaar, Glamour and countless swimsuit calendars. She has appeared on some of the biggest Ad Campaigns and Billboards throughout the world. E-Media Magazine declared her one of the top Supermodels of the world. Miss Rachelle is not all about her drop dead gorgeous looks and traffic stopping curves. She also packs a punch with her sharp wit and raw intelligence. What makes Yvette unique is her combination of of sweet-natured giving spirit and dare devil streak. Yvette attended Sorbonne school in Paris and is a gifted singer and painter. She grew up riding Thoroughbred horses, races cars and speed boats. She is a member of Porsche Club of North America. She is an expert scuba diver and studies martial arts in Bruce Lee's WingChung method.She lends her time to many charities. With the success of her modeling career she immersed herself in theatrical studies at school and with Ivana Chubbuck/Michael Monks. She has landed Feature Films and been on guest roles & appearances on Fox & H.B.O. She is destined to be one foremost Movie Stars of our time...
IMDb Mini Biography By: Lora Jameson


She was chosen as one of the Top Supermodels of the world by EMedia Magazine.

Studies Martial Arts in the style of Bruce Lee's Wing Chung.

Youngest ever Open Water Certified Scuba Diver. Even rescued a fellow diver from a school of Barracuda.

Artist Interview declared she is "One of the Hottest Models and Rising Actresses".

Named after actress Yvette Mimieux of "The Time Machine" & "Where the Boys Are".

Chosen as "One of the Best Blondes of all Time" by Aol website sharing the spotlight with such notables of Brigitte Bardot, Grace Kelly, Farrah Fawcett, Michelle Pfeiffer and others.

Her mother is Swedish.

Miss Rachelle belongs to the "200 mph Club" for racing cars over 200mph.

Donates a great deal of her time to saving wildlife and has been seen rescuing wild animals, feeding Tigers & Leopards.

Actress & Supermodel Yvette Rachelle is ranked #3 in Famous American Models & Actresses on Ranker beating out Angelina Jolie,Megan Fox, Gisele Bunchdon & Cindy Crawford.

Yvette Rachelle is on Rankers "Hottest Actresses Under 30 Years Old" along with Scarlet Johansson, Mila Kunis, Olivia Wilde, Emma Watson.

Actress/Supermodel Yvette Rachelle is on Rankers Maxim Hot 100 List.

Yvette is on top 30 Most Beautiful Celebrities rank.

Top Ten Guru named Yvette Rachelle one of the "Top Ten Female Fashion Models Of 21rst Century along with Amber Valetta and their Top Ten Female Models Of 20th Century- Marilyn Monroe, Cindy Crawford,Bettie Page, Raquel Welch.
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
 Famous American Actress 
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress
Famous American Actress

No comments:

Post a Comment